Trajectory of the route on the map
Mercado Chancay
→
Paradero Ultimo
Mercado Chancay → Paradero Ultimo
Paradero Ultimo → Mercado Chancay
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Mercado Chancay → Paradero Ultimo
Paradero Ultimo → Mercado Chancay
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 30 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus CR13
Itinerary:
Hacia Providencia:
Calle El Comercio - Calle Alberto de Las Casas - Avenida 1 de Mayo - Jirón Junín - Avenida Benjamín Vizquerra - Jirón Ayacucho - Óvalo Chancay - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Circunvalación (LM-672) - Avenida La Marina (LM-672) - Calle Los Descalzos (LM-672) - Avenida Grau (LM-672) - Calle Junín (LM-672) - Avenida Los Arenales (LM-672) - Calle Los Sauces (LM-672) - Avenida Estrella de La Mañana (LM-672) - Calle S/N.
Hacia Chancay:
Calle S/N - Avenida Estrella de La Mañana (LM-672) - Calle Los Sauces (LM-672) - Avenida Los Arenales (LM-672) - Calle Junín (LM-672) - Avenida Grau (LM-672) - Calle Los Descalzos (LM-672) - Avenida La Marina (LM-672) - Avenida Circunvalación (LM-672) - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Óvalo Chancay - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Luis Felipe del Solar - Calle Mariscal Cáceres - Jirón Junín - Avenida 1 de Mayo - Calle Sáenz Peña - Calle El Comercio.
Additional Information:
-
Ruta CR13 (Chancay - Providencia)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial de Huaral (MPH).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 11.16 km
Stops: 36
Trip distance №2: 11.3 km
Stops: 38
Direction: Mercado Chancay → Paradero Ultimo
Direction: Paradero Ultimo → Mercado Chancay
Comments :