Trajectory of the route on the map
Park Avenue
→
Kwun Tong Ferry
Park Avenue → Kwun Tong Ferry
Kwun Tong Ferry → Park Avenue
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Park Avenue → Kwun Tong Ferry
Kwun Tong Ferry → Park Avenue
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
Year-Round
Schedule
07:50
Type & Route Name:
Bus 16p
Itinerary:
Olympic - Mong Kok - Kowloon City - San Po Kong - Kowloon Bay - Kwun Tong
Operator:
Kowloon Motor Bus
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 11.52 km
Stops: 20
Trip distance №2: 10.46 km
Stops: 20
Direction: Park Avenue → Kwun Tong Ferry
Park Avenue Olympic Station Foo Kwai Street, Tai Kok Tsui Road Beech Street Fuk Tsun Street Sai Yeung Choi Street South Kadoorie Avenue, Argyle Street CLP Power, Argyle Street Kowloon Hospital, Argyle Street Hospital Authority Building, Argyle Street Hong Kong Eye Hospital, Argyle Street Regal Oriental Hotel, Prince Edward Road East King Tai Street, Prince Edward Road East Ping Shek Estate, Kwun Tong Road Lam Wah Street, Wang Chiu Road Sheung Yuet Road Shun Yip Street Lai Yip Street How Ming Street Kwun Tong Ferry Direction: Kwun Tong Ferry → Park Avenue
Kwun Tong Ferry How Ming Street Lai Yip Street Kwun Tong Promenade Sheung Yuet Road, Wang Chiu Road Lam Wah Street, Wang Chiu Road Richland Gardens, Kwun Tong Road Rhythm Garden, Prince Edward Road East The Latitude, Prince Edward Road East Kowloon City Police Station, Argyle Street The Astrid, Argyle Street Kowloon Hospital, Argyle Street Yee On Court, Argyle Street Peace Avenue, Argyle Street Mong Kok Station Mong Kok Market, Argyle Street Ming Kei College, Cherry Street Olympic Station Hoi Fu Court, Hoi Wang Road Park Avenue Comments :