Trajectory of the route on the map
West Kowloon Station Boarding and Alighting Area
→
Hang Hau (North) (Tseung Kwan O Hospital)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
West Kowloon Station Boarding and Alighting Area → Hang Hau (North) (Tseung Kwan O Hospital)
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
From 01.01 To 01.01
Schedule
Type & Route Name:
Bus 298r
Itinerary:
Wui Man Road (HSR) - Sau Mau Ping - Ma Yau Tong - Po Lam - Hang Hau
Operator:
Kowloon Motor Bus
Additional Information:
Depart 15 minutes after New Year Countdown
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 18.88 km
Stops: 17
Direction: West Kowloon Station Boarding and Alighting Area → Hang Hau (North) (Tseung Kwan O Hospital)
West Kowloon Station Boarding and Alighting Area Hiu Kwong Street, Sau Mau Ping Road Sau Fai House Sau Mau Ping Estate, Sau Mau Ping Road Po Tat Estate, Po Lam Road Anderson Road Ma Yau Tong Village, Po Lam Road Mau Wu Tsai Hong Sing Garden, Po Lam Road North Tsui Lam Estate, Po Lam Road North Po Lam Fire Station, Po Lam Road North Ying Ming Court, Po Lam Road North Yan Ming Court, Yan King Road King Lam Estate, Po Lam Road North Hau Tak Estate, Po Ning Road Chung Wah Road Nan Fung Plaza, Pui Shing Road Hang Hau (North) (Tseung Kwan O Hospital) Comments :