Trajectory of the route on the map
West Kowloon Station Boarding and Alighting Area
→
Wong Tai Sin
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
West Kowloon Station Boarding and Alighting Area → Wong Tai Sin
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
From 01.01 To 01.01
Schedule
Type & Route Name:
Bus 225r
Itinerary:
Wui Man Road (HSR) - Kai Tak - Ngau Tau Kok - Tsz Wan Shan - Diamond Hill - Chuk Un - Wong Tai Sin
Operator:
Kowloon Motor Bus
Additional Information:
Depart approx.15 minutes after New Year Countdown
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 19.41 km
Stops: 16
Direction: West Kowloon Station Boarding and Alighting Area → Wong Tai Sin
Comments :