Trajectory of the route on the map
Happy Valley (Holly Road)
→
Causeway Bay (Lan Fong Road)
Happy Valley (Holly Road) → Causeway Bay (Lan Fong Road)
Causeway Bay (Lan Fong Road) → Happy Valley (Holly Road)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Happy Valley (Holly Road) → Causeway Bay (Lan Fong Road)
Causeway Bay (Lan Fong Road) → Happy Valley (Holly Road)
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
06:40 - 23:40 every 8 min
Type & Route Name:
Minibus 30 (Island)
Itinerary:
Happy Valley (Holly Road) - (Hawthorn Road <) - Sing Woo Road - (Village Road > Shan Kwong Road > Yik Yam Street > Sing Woo Road > Tsoi Tak Street > Blue Pool Road > Ventris Road > Broadwood Road > Link Road > Caroline Hill Road) / Wong Nai Chung Road - Leighton Road - Yun Ping Road / (Percival Street < Foo Ming Street < Lee Garden Road) - Causeway Bay (Lan Fong Road)
Operator:
Paterson Maxicab Routes Co Ltd
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 2.53 km
Stops: 4
Trip distance №2: 1.86 km
Stops: 8
Direction: Happy Valley (Holly Road) → Causeway Bay (Lan Fong Road)
Direction: Causeway Bay (Lan Fong Road) → Happy Valley (Holly Road)
Comments :