Trajectory of the route on the map
The Pleasance
→
High School
The Pleasance → High School
High School → The Pleasance
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
The Pleasance → High School
High School → The Pleasance
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 13.01 To 22.03
Schedule
08:06
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 01.04 To 31.05
Schedule
08:06
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 01.09 To 27.10
Schedule
08:06
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 05.11 To 30.10
Schedule
08:06
Type & Route Name:
Bus 126
Itinerary:
High School - Fidra Road - Lammermuir Court - The Pleasance
Additional Information:
* 1.60€ - 1 zona
2.60€ - 2 zony
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 14.2 km
Stops: 23
Trip distance №2: 14.23 km
Stops: 23
Direction: The Pleasance → High School
Direction: High School → The Pleasance
Comments :