Itinerary:
Mayfield, Bogwood Road, Westhouses Road, Oak Place, D’Arcy Road, Mayfield Roundabout,
Bogwood Road, Easthouses Road, Lauder Road, Newmills Road, South Street, Edinburgh Road,
Old Dalkeith Road, Sheriffhall Park & Ride, Old Dalkeith Road, Dalkeith Road, East Preston
Street, South Clerk Street, Clerk Street, Nicolson Street, South Bridge, North Bridge, Princes
Street, Lothian Road, Fountainbridge, Semple Street.