Trajectory of the route on the map
Bertello → Santa María
Santa María → Bertello
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 20:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 2404
Itinerary:
Hacia La Molina:
Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre - Avenida Canta Callao (PE-20 / PE-20F) - Avenida Los Dominicos - Avenida José Granda - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Vía de Evitamiento (PE-1N / PE-1S) - Avenida 9 de Octubre - Avenida Abancay - Avenida Manco Cápac - Avenida Jaime Bausate y Meza - Jirón Huánuco - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida Alto de la Alianza - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida José de la Riva Agüero - Avenida César Vallejo - Avenida Primero de Mayo - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida La Molina (LM-117) - Avenida Alameda del Corregidor - Avenida de los Cóndores - Avenida Los Fresnos.
Hacia San Martín de Porres:
Avenida Alameda del Corregidor - Avenida La Molina (LM-117) - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Primero de Mayo - Avenida César Vallejo - Avenida José de la Riva Agüero - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida Manco Cápac - Avenida Abancay - Jirón Amazonas - Vía de Evitamiento (PE-1N / PE-1S) - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida José Granda - Avenida Los Dominicos - Avenida Canta Callao (PE-20 / PE-20F) - Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios El Inti S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios El Inti S.A. (ETINSA)
Ruta 2404 (San Martín de Porres - La Molina)
Seudónimo: La 35B
Códigos Anteriores: C35M - IO86
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 37.55 km
Stops: 93
Trip distance №2: 35.48 km
Stops: 89
Direction: Bertello → Santa María
Direction: Santa María → Bertello
Comments :