Trajectory of the route on the map
Stop 36A Avenue Rd - North side
→
Stop 24 Crafers Ramp - South side
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Stop 36A Avenue Rd - North side → Stop 24 Crafers Ramp - South side
Type & Route Name:
Bus 866
Operator:
Adelaide Metro (Hills)
Itinerary:
Stop 36A Avenue Rd - North side - Stop 35 Pomona Rd - North West side - Stop 34 Pomona Rd - North West side - Stop 34 Gould Rd - East side - Stop 34H Braeside Rd - North side - Stop 34G Braeside Rd - North East side - Stop 34F Paratoo Rd - North West side - Stop 34E Paratoo Rd - North West side - Stop 34D Old Mt Barker Rd - South side - Stop 34C Old Mt Barker Rd - South side - Stop 34B Old Mt Barker Rd - South side - Stop 34A Old Mt Barker Rd - South side - Stop 33 Old Mt Barker Rd - South West side - Stop 32 Old Mt Barker Rd - South side - Stop 31 Old Mt Barker Rd - South West side - Stop 30A Piccadilly Rd - North West side - Stop 30B Piccadilly Rd - North West side - Stop 30C Piccadilly Rd - North West side - Stop 30D Piccadilly Rd - West side - Stop 30E Piccadilly Rd - South West side - Stop 30F Piccadilly Rd - East side - Stop 30E Piccadilly Rd - North East side - Stop 30D Piccadilly Rd - East side - Stop 30C Piccadilly Rd - South East side - Stop 30B Piccadilly Rd - South East side - Stop 30A Piccadilly Rd - South East side - Stop 30 Piccadilly Rd - South West side - Stop 29 Piccadilly Rd - South side - Stop 28 Piccadilly Rd - South East side - Stop 27 Piccadilly Rd - South East side - Stop 26 Piccadilly Rd - South East side - Stop 25 Main St - South side - Stop 24 Crafers Ramp - South side
Additional Information:
via Piccadilly & Stirling East. Service operates Monday-Friday.
http://www.adelaidemetro.com.au/routes/866
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 9.3 km
Stops: 33
Direction: Stop 36A Avenue Rd - North side → Stop 24 Crafers Ramp - South side
Comments :