Trajectory of the route on the map
Stop B2 North Tce - North side
→
Stop 17 O.G. Rd - South East side
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Stop B2 North Tce - North side → Stop 17 O.G. Rd - South East side
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
Type & Route Name:
Bus 281k
Itinerary:
Stop B2 North Tce - North side - Stop C1 North Tce - North side - Stop D North Tce - North side - Stop F1 North Tce - North side - Stop G2 North Tce - North side - Stop I3 North Tce - North side - Stop 1 Botanic Rd - North West side - Stop 2 Hackney Rd - West side - Stop 3 Hackney Rd - West side - Stop 4 Mann Rd - South West side - Stop 5 Mann Rd - South West side - Stop 7 Walkerville Tce - North West side - Stop 8 Walkerville Tce - North side - Stop 9 Walkerville Tce - North West side - Stop 10 Walkerville Tce - North West side - Stop 11 Walkerville Tce - North West side - Stop 12 Walkerville Tce - North West side - Stop 13 Vale St - North West side - Stop 14 Harris Rd - North West side - Stop 14A Ilford St - South West side - Stop 15 Wilpena Av - North West side - Stop 15A Wilpena Av - North West side - Stop 16 Wilpena Av - North side - Stop 17A O.G. Rd - East side - Stop 16A O.G. Rd - East side - Stop 17 O.G. Rd - South East side
Operator:
Adelaide Metro (Torrens Transit)
Additional Information:
Terminates at stop 17 O.G Road, Klemzig.
http://www.adelaidemetro.com.au/routes/281
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 8.34 km
Stops: 26
Direction: Stop B2 North Tce - North side → Stop 17 O.G. Rd - South East side
Comments :