Bewegungsbahn der Route auf der Karte
East 233 Street / White Plains Road
→
New Rochelle Transit Center
East 233 Street / White Plains Road → New Rochelle Transit Center
New Rochelle Transit Center → East 233 Street / White Plains Road
See route stops on the map
CloseService-Richtungen
East 233 Street / White Plains Road → New Rochelle Transit Center
New Rochelle Transit Center → East 233 Street / White Plains Road
Operating dates and week days
Weekdays
Whole year
Timetable
05:05 - 23:15 every 15 min
Operating dates and week days
Weekends
Whole year
Timetable
06:30 - 23:15 every 38 min
Art und Routennummer:
Bus W42
Reiseroute:
East 233 Street - White Plains Road - West 1 Street - South 5 Avenue - East 3 Street - South Fulton Avenue - East Sandford Boulevard - Colonian Avenue - Pelhamdale Avenue - Boston Post Road - Main Street (backward: Huguenot Street) - North Avenue - New Rochelle Transit Center
Verkehrsunternehmen:
Bee-line Bus
Zusätzliche Informationen:
1. Weekend and evening service ends at 241 Street instead of 233 Street (same subway connection are made),
2. The last PM trip to the Bronx operates via Sound Shore Medical Center in New Rochelle.
Statistiken der Route:
The length of the trip line №1: 10.57 km
Anzahl der Haltestelen: 40
The length of the trip line №2: 10.24 km
Anzahl der Haltestelen: 41
Haltestellen: East 233 Street / White Plains Road → New Rochelle Transit Center
Haltestellen: New Rochelle Transit Center → East 233 Street / White Plains Road
Kommentare :