Bewegungsbahn der Route auf der Karte
Harold Wood Station (Stop B)
→
Chippenham Road (Stop HJ)
Harold Wood Station (Stop B) → Chippenham Road (Stop HJ)
Chippenham Road (Stop HH) → Harold Wood Station (Stop B)
See route stops on the map
CloseService-Richtungen
Harold Wood Station (Stop B) → Chippenham Road (Stop HJ)
Chippenham Road (Stop HH) → Harold Wood Station (Stop B)
Operating dates and week days
Sa
Whole year
Timetable
05:40 - 23:40 every 45 min
Operating dates and week days
So
Whole year
Timetable
06:40 - 23:40 every 45 min
Art und Routennummer:
Bus 497
Reiseroute:
Hilldene Avenue - Chatteris Avenue - Faringdon Avenue - Ashton Road - Gallows Corner / Tesco - St. Clements Avenue - Harold Wood Station
Verkehrsunternehmen:
Stagecoach East London (from Romford (NS) garage)
Zusätzliche Informationen:
There are no fixed stops along several roads. Signal to the driver that you wish to get on or press the stop button to get off at any safe point along the Hail & Ride section.
Statistiken der Route:
The length of the trip line №1: 4.28 km
Anzahl der Haltestelen: 6
The length of the trip line №2: 4.24 km
Anzahl der Haltestelen: 6
Haltestellen: Harold Wood Station (Stop B) → Chippenham Road (Stop HJ)
Haltestellen: Chippenham Road (Stop HH) → Harold Wood Station (Stop B)
Kommentare :