Hattın harita üzerinde güzergahı
East Hampton LIRR
→
Orient Point Ferry Dock
East Hampton LIRR → Orient Point Ferry Dock
Orient Point Ferry Dock → East Hampton LIRR
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
East Hampton LIRR → Orient Point Ferry Dock
Orient Point Ferry Dock → East Hampton LIRR
Operating dates and week days
Everyday
Whole year
Timetable
05:15 - 21:10 every 40 min
Taşıma aracının türü ve sayısı:
Otobüs S92 (Suffolk)
Geçtiği sokaklar:
East Hampton LIRR - Sag Harbor - Bridgehampton - Southhampton Hospital - Southhampton - Hampton Bays - Flanders - Peconic Bay Medical Center - Riverhead - Mattituck - Southold - Greenport - Orient - Orient Point Ferry
Toplu Taşıma Dairesi:
Suffolk County Transit
Ek Bilgi:
1. Special $2.25 base fare.
2. Operates daily year-round.
3. Longest local bus route in the Northeastern United States at over 70 miles (110 km).
4. LIRR connections: Riverhead, Southampton, East Hampton
Güzergah istatistikleri:
The length of the trip line №1: 108.85 km
Duraklar: 57
The length of the trip line №2: 109.66 km
Duraklar: 56
Duraklar: East Hampton LIRR → Orient Point Ferry Dock
Duraklar: Orient Point Ferry Dock → East Hampton LIRR
Yorumlar :