Trajectory of the route on the map
Danderyds sjukhus
→
Sollentuna station (Z)
Danderyds sjukhus → Sollentuna station (Z)
Sollentuna station (C) → Danderyds sjukhus (D,E)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Danderyds sjukhus → Sollentuna station (Z)
Sollentuna station (C) → Danderyds sjukhus (D,E)
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
Year-Round
Schedule
04:59 - 23:41 every 18 min
Operating Dates and Days
Weekends
Year-Round
Schedule
05:17 - 23:44 every 23 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 607
Itinerary:
Mörbygårdsvägen - Golfvägen - Golfbanevägen - Mörbyleden (back: E 18 - Trafikplats Danderyds sjukhus - Mörbygårdsvägen) - E 18 - Edsbergsvägen - Danderydsvägen - Lomvägen - Sjöbergs centrum - Lomvägen - Landsnoravägen - Danderydsvägen - Ribbings väg - Danderydsvägen - Sollentunavägen - Bygdevägen - Turebergsvägen
Operator:
Storstockholms Lokaltrafik & UL
Additional Information:
Some of the buses drive: Sjöberg - Sollentuna station; Edsbergs centrum - Danderyds sjukhus
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 14.53 km
Stops: 27
Trip distance №2: 13.85 km
Stops: 26
Direction: Danderyds sjukhus → Sollentuna station (Z)
Direction: Sollentuna station (C) → Danderyds sjukhus (D,E)
Comments :