Trajectory of the route on the map
Plaza Vea (Izaguirre)
→
Santa Teresita de Niño Jesús
Plaza Vea (Izaguirre) → Santa Teresita de Niño Jesús
Santa Teresita de Niño Jesús → Panamericana
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Plaza Vea (Izaguirre) → Santa Teresita de Niño Jesús
Santa Teresita de Niño Jesús → Panamericana
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 21:30 every 4 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 187
Itinerary:
》Sentido Santa Teresita de Niño Jesús (San Diego):
Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre - Avenida Las Palmeras - Avenida Naranjal (PE-20) - Avenida Los Próceres de Huandoy - Avenida Central - Avenida Canta Callao (PE-20) - Calle Los Sauces - Avenida Las Torres - Avenida San Diego de Alcalá.
》Sentido Panamericana (Óvalo Izaguirre):
Avenida San Diego de Alcalá - Avenida Las Torres - Calle Los Sauces - Avenida Canta Callao (PE-20) - Avenida Central - Avenida Los Próceres de Huandoy - Avenida Naranjal (PE-20) - Avenida Las Palmeras - Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre.
Operator:
ATU | Perú Bus Internacional S.A.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 8.98 km
Stops: 23
Trip distance №2: 7.88 km
Stops: 22
Direction: Plaza Vea (Izaguirre) → Santa Teresita de Niño Jesús
Direction: Santa Teresita de Niño Jesús → Panamericana
Comments :