Trajectory of the route on the map
Las Torres
→
Cementerio de Huaycán
Las Torres → Cementerio de Huaycán
Cementerio de Huaycán → Las Torres
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Las Torres → Cementerio de Huaycán
Cementerio de Huaycán → Las Torres
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 21:00 every 3 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 557
Itinerary:
》Sentido Las Torres (Santa Clara):
Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida Andrés Avelino Cáceres - Calle Rosario - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Carretera Central (PE-22).
》Sentido Cementerio de Huaycán:
Carretera Central (PE-22) - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Calle Rosario - Avenida Andrés Avelino Cáceres - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui.
Operator:
ATU | Cotranscar S.A.
Additional Information:
Servicio alimentador del Corredor Verde.
Medio pasaje: S/ 0.70.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 11.63 km
Stops: 28
Trip distance №2: 11.48 km
Stops: 28
Direction: Las Torres → Cementerio de Huaycán
Direction: Cementerio de Huaycán → Las Torres
Comments :