Trajectory of the route on the map
Carretera Central
→
Mercado Modelo Principal
Carretera Central → Mercado Modelo Principal
Mercado Modelo Principal → Carretera Central
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Carretera Central → Mercado Modelo Principal
Mercado Modelo Principal → Carretera Central
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 21:00 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus TRI01
Itinerary:
Hacia San Mateo:
Jirón Arica - Avenida Lima Sur (PE-22) - Avenida Lima Norte (PE-22) - Avenida Simón Bolívar (PE-22) - Carretera Central (PE-22) - Jirón Junín - Jirón Chiclayo - Jirón Lima.
Hacia Lurigancho/Chosica:
Jirón Junín - Jirón Lima - Carretera Central (PE-22) - Avenida Simón Bolívar (PE-22) - Avenida Lima Norte (PE-22) - Avenida Lima Sur (PE-22) - Jirón Libertad - Jirón Trujillo Sur - Jirón Arica.
Operator:
Transportes Expreso Nohelia E.I.R.L.
Additional Information:
Transportes Expreso Nohelia E.I.R.L.
Ruta TRI01 (Lurigancho/Chosica - San Mateo)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial de Huarochirí (MPH) y la Gerencia de Transporte Urbano e Interurbano (GTUI).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 61.63 km
Stops: 28
Trip distance №2: 64.76 km
Stops: 29
Direction: Carretera Central → Mercado Modelo Principal
Direction: Mercado Modelo Principal → Carretera Central
Comments :