Trajectory of the route on the map
Separadora → Calle 5
Calle 5 → Separadora
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Separadora → Calle 5
Calle 5 → Separadora
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
06:00 - 23:00 every 8 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus U-1
Itinerary:
Hacia Castilla:
Avenida Separadora (PI-519) - Avenida José Aguilar Santiesteban - Prolongación Avenida Chulucanas - Avenida Los Algarrobos - Avenida A - Avenida R - Avenida Andrés Avelino Cáceres - Avenida Vice - Avenida Sánchez Cerro (PE-02) - Calle Cusco - Jirón Huánuco - Jirón Arequipa - Avenida Fortunato Chirichigno - Avenida Andrés Avelino Cáceres - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Independencia - Avenida Luis Montero - Avenida Guardia Civil (PE-02) - Avenida Cayetano Heredia - Avenida Ramón Castilla - Avenida Tacna - Calle Arequipa - Avenida Progreso - Avenida Las Flores - Jirón J - Jirón C.
Hacia Piura:
Calle 5 - Calle D - Jirón M - Avenida Las Flores - Avenida Progreso - Avenida Junín - Avenida Tacna - Avenida Ramón Castilla - Avenida Cayetano Heredia - Avenida Guardia Civil (PE-02) - Avenida Luis Montero - Avenida Independencia - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Andrés Avelino Cáceres - Avenida San Ramón - Avenida Luis Antonio Eguiguren - Avenida Loreto Norte - Avenida Loreto - Avenida Sánchez Cerro (PE-02) - Avenida Vice - Avenida Andrés Avelino Cáceres - Avenida R - Avenida A - Avenida Los Algarrobos - Prolongación Avenida Chulucanas - Avenida José Aguilar Santiesteban - Avenida Separadora (PI-519).
Operator:
Consorcio Conetrans S.A.C.
Additional Information:
Consorcio Conetrans S.A.C.
Ruta U-1 (Piura - Castilla)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial de Piura (MPP).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 17.2 km
Stops: 48
Trip distance №2: 17.07 km
Stops: 47
Direction: Separadora → Calle 5
Direction: Calle 5 → Separadora
Comments :