Trajectory of the route on the map
Roosevelt Avenue / Main Street
→
Earhart Lane/Erskine Place
Roosevelt Avenue / Main Street → Earhart Lane/Erskine Place
Earhart Lane/Erskine Place → 39 Avenue / Main Street
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Roosevelt Avenue / Main Street → Earhart Lane/Erskine Place
Earhart Lane/Erskine Place → 39 Avenue / Main Street
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
Year-Round
Schedule
04:25 - 01:15 every 23 min
Operating Dates and Days
Weekends
Year-Round
Schedule
06:05 - 01:05 every 30 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus Q50 (Limited-Stop)
Itinerary:
Roosevelt Aveue | Main Street - Main Street - Linden Place - Whitestone Expressway - Brunckner Boulevard - Westcher Avenue - Baychester Avenue - Dreiser Loop - Co-Op City Boulevard - Bartow Avenue - Hutchinson RVR Parkway - Hunter Avenue - Earhart Lane
Operator:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Additional Information:
Supplemental service is provided on school days between 2:41 PM and 2:53 PM
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 19.94 km
Stops: 27
Trip distance №2: 19.09 km
Stops: 27
Direction: Roosevelt Avenue / Main Street → Earhart Lane/Erskine Place
Direction: Earhart Lane/Erskine Place → 39 Avenue / Main Street
Comments :