Trajectory of the route on the map
Sunrise Mall / Massapequa Park
→
Freeport LIRR Station
Sunrise Mall / Massapequa Park → Freeport LIRR Station
Freeport LIRR Station → Sunrise Mall / Massapequa Park
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Sunrise Mall / Massapequa Park → Freeport LIRR Station
Freeport LIRR Station → Sunrise Mall / Massapequa Park
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:30 - 22:25 every 60 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus N19
Itinerary:
Sunrise Mall - Merrick Rd| Park Ave - Merrick Rd| Jackson Ave - Merrick Rd| Wantagh Ave - Merrick Rd| Bellmore Ave - Merrick Rd| Merrick Ave - LIRR Station - Merrick Rd| Merrick Ave - Merrick Rd| Bellmore Ave - Merrick Rd| Wantagh Ave - Merrick Rd| Jackson Ave - Merrick Rd| Park Ave - Sunrise Mall
Operator:
NICE (Nassau Inter-Country Express)
Additional Information:
Peak hours - 30 minutes
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 15.36 km
Stops: 38
Trip distance №2: 14.78 km
Stops: 25
Direction: Sunrise Mall / Massapequa Park → Freeport LIRR Station
Direction: Freeport LIRR Station → Sunrise Mall / Massapequa Park
Comments :