Trajectory of the route on the map
58th Street/First Avenue
→
Flatbush Avenue/East 31st Street (last stop)
58th Street/First Avenue → Flatbush Avenue/East 31st Street (last stop)
Flatbush Avenue/East 31st Street → 58th Street/First Avenue (last stop)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
58th Street/First Avenue → Flatbush Avenue/East 31st Street (last stop)
Flatbush Avenue/East 31st Street → 58th Street/First Avenue (last stop)
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
Year-Round
Schedule
04:08 - 23:45 every 20 min
Operating Dates and Days
Weekends
Year-Round
Schedule
04:10 - 00:20 every 20 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus B11
Itinerary:
58th Street — First Avenue (to "58th Street" only) — 53rd Street (to "58th Street" only) — Second Avenue — 52nd Street (backward: 55th Street) — Fourth Avenue — 50th Street (backward: 49th Street) — 20th Avenue (backward: 18th Avenue — 47th Street — Parkville Avenue — MacDonald Avenue) — Avenue I — Coney Island Avenue — Avenue J — Bedford Avenue — Glenwood Road — Flatbush Avenue — Nostrand Avenue (to "Flatbush Avenue" only) — Avenue H (to "Flatbush Avenue" only)
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 9.22 km
Stops: 41
Trip distance №2: 9.66 km
Stops: 43
Direction: 58th Street/First Avenue → Flatbush Avenue/East 31st Street (last stop)
Direction: Flatbush Avenue/East 31st Street → 58th Street/First Avenue (last stop)
Comments :