Trajectory of the route on the map
Alameda Los Heroes
→
Nueva Estrella
Alameda Los Heroes → Nueva Estrella
Nueva Estrella → Alameda Los Heroes
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 25 min
Type & Route Name:
Minibus AC20
Itinerary:
Hacia Nueva Estrella:
Avenida Cahuas (LM-667) - Avenida Mariscal Cáceres - Avenida Jorge Chávez Quadra - Avenida Benjamín Doig Lossio - Calle Áncash - Avenida Andrés Mármol C. - Plaza Centenario - Avenida Chancay (PE-1NB) - Carretera Chancay Huaral (PE-1NB) - Carretera LM-675 - Ruta 25 - Avenida Progreso (R-25) - Calle Luis Pardo - Calle Cajamarca - Plaza de Armas de Nueva Estrella - Calle Trujillo - Plaza de Armas de Nueva Estrella.
Hacia Huaral:
Plaza de Armas de Nueva Estrella - Calle Cajamarca - Calle Luis Pardo - Avenida Progreso (R-25) - Ruta 25 - Carretera LM-675 - Carretera Chancay Huaral (PE-1NB) - Avenida Chancay (PE-1NB) - Plaza Centenario - Avenida 2 de Mayo (LM-667) - Avenida Cahuas (LM-667).
Additional Information:
-
Ruta AC20 (Huaral - Nueva Estrella)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial de Huaral (MPH).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 9.21 km
Stops: 27
Trip distance №2: 8.79 km
Stops: 24
Direction: Alameda Los Heroes → Nueva Estrella
Direction: Nueva Estrella → Alameda Los Heroes
Comments :